NACA® Northeast - 2019 Showcasing Acts

Showcases

Lecture

Emcee

Spotlight High

Spotlight Low

Sampler

Roving Artist

Variety

Special Event

Exhibiting

Alternates

Alternates will be called up in order by category listed if any selected acts decline their showcase or we have cancellations between now and the event.

Lecture Alternates

  1. Hufsa Ahmad - Relapse as Part of Recovery - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  2. Rose McGowan - The College Agency
  3. C.L. Lindsay: Campus Free Speech - Bass/Schuler Entertainment
  4. Shaun Boothe: The Unauthorized Biography Series - Neon Entertainment
  5. Jason LeVasseur - Jason LeVasseur & The Rock Star Project®
  6. Patrick Holbert- Punch Line Drunk - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy

Emcee Alternates

  1. Jose Barrientos - H2F Comedy Productions
  2. Morgan Jay - Sophie K. Entertainment, Inc.
  3. Eric O'Shea - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  4. Asia - Degy Booking International
  5. Chris Johnson - BARK Entertainment
  6. Shane Romero - RK Entertainment Agency, LLC
  7. Gospel Lee - The College Agency Speakers

Full Stage Alternates

  1. Telehope - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  2. VIAA - Artemis Boutique Booking Agency
  3. The Bomb Digz - Developing Artist Booking, LLC
  4. Matt Baker's Comedy & Stunt Show - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  5. The Culdesac Kids - Developing Artist Booking, LLC
  6. Jessica La Rel - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  7. Ruslan - The Barry Agency
  8. Distinguished Daredevils - Everything But the Mime
  9. Diamonds and Whiskey - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  10. Arts Fishing Club - DMS, Inc.
  11. The Extreme Magic Of Eric Wilzig - The Extreme Magic Of Eric Wilzig
  12. Alt Bloom - Backbeat Management
  13. Broseph - DMS, Inc.
  14. J-LINE - Metropolis Management & Entertainment Group

Thrust Alternates

  1. K-von - Neon Entertainment
  2. Rachel Brown - Degy Booking International
  3. Drew Angus - OnCampusText
  4. Arsena Schroeder - Cutting Edge Entertainment
  5. JR De Guzman - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  6. Andrew Fisher - Sophie K. Entertainment, Inc.
  7. Hayden Childress - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  8. Daniel Franzese - H2F Comedy Productions
  9. Andrew Orolfo - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  10. Roxy Azari - Cutting Edge Entertainment
  11. Gibran Saleem - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  12. Reggie Conquest - Rebelle Events
  13. Kid Ace - Metropolis Management & Entertainment Group
  14. Noel Quiñones - OnCampusText

Roving Artist Alternates

  1. Lauren Light - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  2. Olivia Farabaugh - The Barry Agency
  3. Ran'D Shine - Everything But the Mime
  4. Matias Letelier One Man Show - Fun Corporate Magic

Variety Alternates

  1. Trent James - The College Agency Speakers
  2. Evan Struck: Speed Painter - Bass/Schuler Entertainment
  3. Derek Hughes - Rebelle Events

Special Event Alternates

  1. Mike Super Magic & Illusion - Mike Super - Magic & Illusion
  2. Shut Up Just Dance - The College Agency
  3. Nerdology - Bass/Schuler Entertainment


 

Share This Page