NACA® West - 2019 Showcasing Acts

Showcases

Lecture

Emcee

Spotlight High

Spotlight Low

Sampler

Roving Artist

Variety

Special Event


Alternates

Alternates will be called up in order by category listed if any selected acts decline their showcase or we have cancellations between now and the event.

Lecture Alternates

  1. The Hook Up - Bass/Schuler Entertainment
  2. The History of Jazz - The History of Jazz
  3. Andy Stoll - The College Agency
  4. We Dont Look Like Our Stories - The Contemporary Issues Agency, Inc.
  5. Isra Chaker - Book A Muslim
  6. Catherine Bosley - Rebelle Events
  7. The C-Word: Consent - The C-Word: Consent

Emcee Alternates

  1. Daniel Martin - Bass/Schuler Entertainment
  2. Carlos Andrés Gómez - The College Agency Speakers
  3. Nelly's Echo - Degy Booking International
  4. Nate Jackson - Jus' Wiggin Entertainment
  5. Priyanka Wali - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy

Full Stage Alternates

  1. Arts Fishing Club - DMS, Inc.
  2. Single By Sunday - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  3. RACKETS - RACKETS
  4. Alt Bloom - Backbeat Management
  5. Squeaky Buddha - Squeaky Buddha
  6. Kira Alexi - Kira Alexi
  7. Mahdi The Magician - Mahdi The Magician
  8. Black Crystal Wolf Kids - Black Crystal Wolf Kids
  9. David Ayscue - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  10. Lumbercat - Lumbercat LLC
  11. Arthur Trace - The Artful Deceiver - Sophie K. Entertainment, Inc.
  12. Lex the Lexicon Artist - Metropolis Management & Entertainment Group
  13. Amy Guess - Humble Rabbit

Thrust Alternates

  1. Andie Case - Neon Entertainment
  2. Jonathan Cerda-Rowell - Neon Entertainment
  3. Colin Mukri - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  4. JEJ Vinson - Degy Booking International
  5. Ali Sultan - BARK Entertainment
  6. Dauood Naimyar - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  7. Roxy Azari - Cutting Edge Entertainment
  8. Zoltan Kaszas - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  9. Teresa Lee - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  10. Beth // James - DMS, Inc.
  11. The George Twins - The Barry Agency
  12. Christie Buchele - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  13. Drew Angus - OnCampusText
  14. Livingmore - SJS Booking
  15. FreeQuency - Developing Artist Booking, LLC
  16. Matt Rife - Sophie K. Entertainment, Inc.
  17. Megan Falley - Write Bloody Publishing
  18. Jeffrey Jay - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  19. Josh Sneed - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  20. Cat Alvarado - H2F Comedy Productions

Roving Artist Alternates

  1. Ryan LaPerle - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  2. Ni/Co - Artemis Boutique Booking Agency
  3. Hayden Childress - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  4. Darius Lux - Coast To Coast Music

Variety Alternates

  1. Ran'D Shine - Everything But the Mime
  2. Snubby J - GP Entertainment
  3. Salsa Magic - The College Agency

Special Event Alternates

  1. Chris Funk the Wonderist Magician - RK Entertainment Agency, LLC
  2. The HypnoDogs featuring HypnoGirl - HypnoDogs/ Funny Hypnosis
  3. EXHALE Live Music + Yoga - Artemis Boutique Booking Agency
  4. Headphone Disco - Degy Dance

 

Share This Page