NACA® Northern Plains - 2020 Showcasing Acts

Showcases

Lecture

Master of Ceremonies

Roving Aritst

Sampler

Special Event

Spotlight High

Spotlight Low

Variety

Alternates

Alternates will be called up in order by category listed if any selected acts decline their showcase or we have cancellations between now and the event.

Full Stage Alternates

  1. Elliot Zimet - RK Entertainment Agency, LLC
  2. Matt Baker's Comedy & Stunt Show - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  3. Judd Hoos - Metropolis Management & Entertainment Group
  4. The Roads Below - Developing Artist Booking, LLC
  5. Throwback Time Machine Dance Party - Degy Dance
  6. Shenna - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  7. Lizzy the Hypnotist - G.L. Berg Entertainment
  8. Small Time Napoleon - Wally's World of Entertainment, Inc.
  9. DENNY - DENNY
  10. Mahdi The Magician - Mahdi The Magician
  11. NRG - Metropolis Management & Entertainment Group
  12. Larry & Raven - Fresh Variety
  13. Judd Nielsen and the Neighborhood Crew - Natural Mystic Mgmt
  14. Larry Jay (and the amazing 1 man new country band) - Larry Jay (and the amazing 1 man new country band)

Lecture Alternates

  1. Theo Wilson - Global Talent HQ, LLC
  2. Hoan Do - Motivational Speaker & American Ninja Wa - Metropolis Management & Entertainment Group
  3. Zaylore Stout - The College Agency
  4. Student Body Language - Bass/Schuler Entertainment
  5. David Zach - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  6. Chris Singleton - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  7. Frank King - Make a Difference and Save a Life - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy

Master of Ceremonies Alternates

  1. Adam Grabowski #SAYITANYWAY - Adam Grabowski Entertainment
  2. S.C. Says - Brave Enough Artist Agency
  3. Wacky Chad - Cutting Edge Entertainment
  4. Martin Brock - Neon Entertainment
  5. Brent Pella - Sophie K. Entertainment, Inc.
  6. Shane Romero - RK Entertainment Agency, LLC
  7. Jay Black - GP Entertainment
  8. Ryan Conner - Bass/Schuler Entertainment

Roving Aritst Alternates

  1. Glory Daze - DMS, Inc.
  2. RYNO - DMS, Inc.
  3. Kenny Curcio - GP Entertainment
  4. Derek Sallman - Degy Booking International

Special Event Alternates

  1. Salsa Fiesta - Degy Dance
  2. Freddie Justice Hypnotist - Freddie Justice Comedy Hypnotist
  3. Mike Super Magic & Illusion - Mike Super - Magic & Illusion
  4. Naturally 7 - Degy Booking International

Thrust Alternates

  1. Neil Hilborn - The College Agency
  2. Chris Turner - Rebelle Events
  3. Francisco Ramos - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  4. Mark Poolos - Cutting Edge Entertainment
  5. Jon Fisher - Summit Comedy, Inc.
  6. Richard Sarvate - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  7. Jeff Scheen - Bass/Schuler Entertainment
  8. Cory Michaelis - BARK Entertainment
  9. JD Eicher - Wally's World of Entertainment, Inc.
  10. Teresa Lee - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  11. Cat Alvarado - H2F Comedy Productions
  12. Alec MacGillivray - Developing Artist Booking, LLC
  13. Matthew Schuler - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  14. Pontea - Houla Entertainment, LLC
  15. Sammy Obeid - Kirkland Productions & KP Comedy
  16. Jose Barrientos - H2F Comedy Productions
  17. Katie Kramer - Out of the Box Booking
  18. Jen Kober - Admire Entertainment, Inc.
  19. Nate Jackson - Jus' Wiggin Entertainment

Variety Alternates

  1. Free Money Game Show - Neon Entertainment
  2. Shut Up Just Dance - The College Agency
  3. Mat LaVore - Astonishment Artist - Mat LaVore - Astonishment Artist

Share This Page